• 欢迎访问湖北专升本网!本站为考生提供湖北专升本信息服务,网站信息供学习交流使用,非政府官方网站,官方信息以湖北教育考试院www.hbea.edu.cn为准。

专升本热线:  

距2021年 报名 还有22

距2021年 考试 还有46

所在位置:湖北专升本 > 复习备考 > 正文

湖北省网络专升本的完形填空题型要怎么复习?

2020-07-13 09:41:27   来源:湖北专升本    点击:   作者:王老师   
  湖北省网络专升本的完形填空题型要怎么复习?下面,我们就来看看完形填空的题目,从做题中总结做题经验,发现自己的问题。

  二、完形填空

  1、One day Mr. Parker said to himself, "I haven't seen my brother David __21__ a long time, and he's living in a new house now. I'm going to drive there and see him this afternoon."

  He took his brother's address, got into his car and started out. He drove for a long time, but he didn't find the house __22__ he stopped and asked somebody to help him.

  "Go straight __23__ this road for two miles(英里)," the man said, "then turn left, and then take the second road on the right."

  Mr. Parker went straight along the road and turned left after two miles, but then he got lost again. He drove for __24__ mile, and at last he saw a road on his right and stopped. A woman was coming __25__ him, so he said to her, "Excuse me, is this the second road on the right?"

  1)、

  A.so

  B.for

  C.towards

  D.along

  E.another

  答案:B

  2)、

  A.so

  B.for

  C.towards

  D.along

  E.another

  答案:A

  3)、

  A.so

  B.for

  C.towards

  D.along

  E.another

  答案:D

  4)、

  A.so

  B.for

  C.towards

  D.along

  E.another

  答案:E

  5)、

  A.so

  B.for

  C.towards

  D.along

  E.another

  答案:C

  17、If you were to begin a new job tomorrow, you would bring with you some basic strengths and weaknesses. Success or __21__ in your work would depend, to a great extent, __22__ your ability to use your strengths and weaknesses to the best advantage. Of the utmost importance is your attitude. A person __23__ begins a job convinced that he isn't going to like it or is sure that he is going to exhibit a weakness which can only hinder his success. On the other hand, a person who is secure in his belief that he is probably as capable __24__ doing the work as anyone else and who is willing to make a cheerful attempt at it possesses a certain strength of purpose. The chances are that he will do well. Having the most important skills for a particular job is strength. __25__ those skills is obviously a weakness. A bookkeeper who can't add and a carpenter who can't cut a straight line with a saw are hopeless cases.

  1)、

  A.who

  B.failure

  C.on

  D.Lacking

  E.of

  答案:B

  2)、

  A.who

  B.failure

  C.on

  D.Lacking

  E.of

  答案:C

  3)、

  A.who

  B.failure

  C.on

  D.Lacking

  E.of

  答案:A

  4)、

  A.who

  B.failure

  C.on

  D.Lacking

  E.of

  答案:E

  5)、

  A.who

  B.failure

  C.on

  D.Lacking

  E.of

  答案:D

  以上就是湖北省网络专升本的完形填空题型要怎么复习?的全部内容,考生如果想获得更多关于湖北专升本相关资讯,如湖北专升本政策公告、统招专升本、成考专升本、自考专升本、网教专升本、专升本常见问题等相关信息,敬请关注我们湖北专升本考试网

  更多推荐 >>>

  湖北省网络专升本的交际英语怎么复习?

湖北专升本网声明:

(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与我们联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

上一篇:湖北省网络专升本的交际英语怎么复习?
下一篇:湖北省网教专升本大学英语B的完形填空题如何复习?

  • 湖北专升本便捷服务
  • 湖北专升本考生微信交流群

    扫一扫加入微信交流群

    与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。