您当前的位置:湖北专升本> 网教专升本 > 复习备考 > 正文

湖北省网教专升本大学英语B的完形填空题如何复习?

来源:王老师 发布时间:2020-07-13 09:43:40 浏览:

  湖北省网络远程教育统考科目中,《大学英语B》需要大家在复习之余,认真研究和总结其答题技巧,这样更有利于分数的提高。那么,湖北省网教专升本大学英语B的完形填空题如何复习?

  1、George Stephenson was born in 1781. He was __21__ a poor English worker's family. His father looked after a steam engine. He worked hard indeed, __22__ he could not support his family. Where could he get the money to send George to school? George began to learn his ABC when he was seventeen. On his 18th birthday, he could write his own name.

  George had to work when he was only a small child. The work was much too hard __23__ him. He worked for 12 hours every day. After a day's work he often felt __24__ tired to stand.

  He worked and studied very hard. He spent all this time learning about the steam engine.

  __25__ he studied hard, he invented many things. The railway locomotive(火车头)was the greatest one of them.

  1)、

  A.too

  B.from

  C.for

  D.Because

  E.but

  答案:B

  2)、

  A.too

  B.from

  C.for

  D.Because

  E.but

  答案:E

  3)、

  A.too

  B.from

  C.for

  D.Because

  E.but

  答案:C

  4)、

  A.too

  B.from

  C.for

  D.Because

  E.but

  答案:A

  5)、

  A.too

  B.from

  C.for

  D.Because

  E.but

  答案:D

  2、Jack lost his Job last week. It was difficult for him to find another ___21___. Somebody told him that it was possible to get a new one in a town two hundred kilometers away. He decided to get there ___22___. So he went to the railway station and got on a train. He was the only one in the car(车厢). The train started. Suddenly a man came in ___23___ a gun and said to him, "Your money or your life!" Jack sat there without standing up.

  "I ___24___ any money," Jack answered.

  "Then why are you so afraid of me?" the man asked angrily.

  "Because I ___25___ you were the conductor, and I didn't buy a ticket," answered Jack.

  1)、

  A.one

  B.don't have

  C.thought

  D.with

  E.by train

  答案:A

  2)、

  A.one

  B.don't have

  C.thought

  D.with

  E.by train

  答案:E

  3)、

  A.one

  B.don't have

  C.thought

  D.with

  E.by train

  答案:D

  4)、

  A.one

  B.don't have

  C.thought

  D.with

  E.by train

  答案:B

  5)、

  A.one

  B.don't have

  C.thought

  D.with

  E.by train

  答案:C

  3、Two years ago, my husband left a bike for me.

  If you live in a town, it is often faster than a car and don't have to worry about parking(停车). You can ___21___ it anywhere. Because it has a seat at the back and a basket at the front, I can take my small daughter when it is cold and it is snowing hard. It also can be dangerous. You must be ___22___ on a bike. Accidents are not the only problem. One day I went ___23___ and when I came back, I couldn't find my front wheel. It was a long walk to the bike shop! Now I have three strong locks.

  Sometimes my husband uses my bike for short trips. He is not good at ___24___ bikes, but he says it is better than waiting for a bus. He still likes his car for longer trips, but I think that all this sitting down is making him fat. ___25___ my bike I got a lot of exercise and fresh air, and makes me feel much healthy.

  1)、

  A.shopping

  B.buy

  C.On

  D.careful

  E.riding

  答案:B

  2)、

  A.shopping

  B.buy

  C.On

  D.careful

  E.riding

  答案:D

  3)、

  A.shopping

  B.buy

  C.On

  D.careful

  E.riding

  答案:A

  4)、

  A.shopping

  B.buy

  C.On

  D.careful

  E.riding

  答案:E

  5)、

  A.shopping

  B.buy

  C.On

  D.careful

  E.riding

  答案:C

  以上就是我们为大家整理的有关湖北省网教专升本大学英语B的完形填空题如何复习?的相关内容。关注湖北专升本网,您就能获取到湖北专升本政策公告、统招专升本、成考专升本、自考专升本、网教专升本、专升本常见问题等相关信息,敬请关注我们吧!

  更多推荐 >>>

  湖北省网络专升本的完形填空题型要怎么复习?

  湖北省网教统考科目计算机应用基础之文字处理部分如何提高分数?

分享到:

更多

特别说明:由于各方面情况的不断调整与变化,湖北专升本网所提供的所有考试信息仅供参考,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

下一篇:最后一页
  • 统招专升本
  • 网络教育
  • 自学考试
  • 成人高考

热门视频

更多>>
video

网络远程教育文凭对这四种人有用!你是其中的一种吗? 立即播放

video

关于网络远程教育部分公共基础课统一考试的安排 立即播放

  • 微信官网
  • 交流群

  • 微信公众号
  • 扫码关注微信公众号
    了解专升本更多资讯


    公众号
    添加公众号湖北专升本

  • 微信交流群
  • 扫码加入考生交流群
    近距离与资深老师交流


    微信群
    “湖北专升本交流群”

友情链接:

Java培训 河南成教报名 移民 重庆教师招聘 苏州在职研究生 招标信息
//百度自动推送